Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Throne MMA
TMMA Events
Throne MMA
Saturday, August 24, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Casey Gajeski vs. Ben Wicks Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Andres Murray vs. Lee Gaudet Confirmed | 5 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Chris Renwick vs. Chato Wiest Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Collin Huckbody vs. Lucas St. Clair Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Timothy Bender vs. Kevin Clark Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Derek Henke vs. Edward Lavallie Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Taylor Michels vs. Andrew Yatskis Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Christopher Clark vs. Joseph Lord Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Tony Houn vs. Thomas Dirckx Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Nick Rivers vs. Jayden Hardy Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Brodie Tansley vs. Isaiah Pajimula Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Throne MMA: Northern Lights Fight Night
Friday, April 12, 8:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Collin Huckbody defeats Randy Kittleson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Hummel defeats Derek Gottlieb via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cayman Audie defeats Chato Wiest via KO/TKO, Strikes | 4:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kazim Khan defeats Aaron Downing via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rocco Bjorkland defeats Luke Lund via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brenden Daves defeats David Bercier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Conor Crary defeats Hunter Harviell via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Powers defeats Craig Bercier via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Throne MMA: Murray vs. Likness 2
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andres Murray defeats Justin Likness via KO/TKO, Liver Kick to Ground Strikes | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derek Benoit defeats Jeramy Titsworth via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground Strikes | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timothy Bender defeats Aaron Downing via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound Elbows | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kazim Khan defeats Sean Johnson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joop Bollen defeats Derrick Hornick via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Colten Zenker defeats Alexis Flores via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Blade Auch defeats Christopher Clark via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said Dzafic defeats Derrick Gefroh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Stack defeats Jalen Kingbird via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edward Lavallie defeats Cody Beier via KO/TKO, Liver Kick | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruce Roussin defeats Isaiah Spitzer via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Richard Dralu defeats Phil Lauzon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Throne MMA 2
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andre Sellars defeats Chase Kapella via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daylon Melby defeats Cody Beier via KO/TKO, Strikes | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Clark defeats Daven Staples via Submission, Verbal | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 4:52 Total Bout Page | |
Dennis Lawrence defeats Paul Murrell via Submission, Armbar | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
McCoy Tekautz defeats Nowa Blabuh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tremaine Jackson defeats John Ivaniszyn via Submission, Verbal | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Throne MMA 1
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Kromvig defeats Christopher Clark via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Jhellani Olton defeats John Crape via Submission, Verbal | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kelton Sneve defeats Dalton Tommie via Submission, Armbar | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Johannes defeats Jake Ramert via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage From Strikes | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Derek Benoit defeats Mike Guenther via KO/TKO, Right Hand and Hammerfists | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Jackson Rolles defeats Jameson McLeod via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paul Murrell defeats Michael Goettle via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |