Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Future Fighting Championships
- Name: Future Fighting Championships
- Headquarters: Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Acronyms: FFC
- Also Known As: Future FC
- Ownership: Jorge Oliveira
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: FutureFCMMA
FFC Events
Road to Future 4
Friday, November 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mateus Glória defeats Ronaldo Oliveira via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:11 Round 3 of 3, 14:11 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Tulio defeats Pedro Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Apollo Gomes defeats Wagner Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hilário Gomes vs. Aristides Vinícius Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor Gabriel defeats Gabriel Junior via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:13 Round 2 of 3, 9:13 Total Bout Page |
Future MMA 13
Friday, September 24, 2021
Santa Luzia, MG
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Claudio Ribeiro defeats Kelles Albuquerque via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:29 Round 5 of 5, 22:29 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Santos defeats Elvis Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Soares defeats Alan Gabriel via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page | |
Alessandro Gambulino defeats Well Oliveira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melquizael Costa defeats Leandro Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Barbosa defeats Tarcizio Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Pereira defeats Martin Camilo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramazonbek Temirov defeats Daniel Conceição via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wellington Souza defeats Romario Barbosa via Submission, Armbar | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Renan Oliveira defeats John David via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:22 Round 2 of 3, 9:22 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Roldan defeats Daniel Henrique Santos via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tarciara Santos defeats Larissa Kelly via KO/TKO, Kicks to the Body and Punches | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Guido Santos defeats Junior Melo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Glória defeats Joelson Henryke via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Antonio defeats Jonas Machado via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page |
Road to Future 3
Sunday, August 01, 2021
Goiânia, GO
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Franklin Ferreira defeats João Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique defeats Felipe Cruz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 3 of 3, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
Iasmin Lucindo defeats Sarah Frota via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brendson Ribeiro defeats Leon Soares via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:50 Round 2 of 3, 9:50 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Fernandes defeats Bruno Chaves via Submission, Armbar | 4:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valmir da Silva defeats Bruno Dantas via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Paiva defeats Marcirley Alves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
João Pedro Saldanha defeats Giliarde da Silva via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evertom Freitas defeats Natan Mota via Submission, Armbar | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Flávio Santos defeats Tarcísio Romano via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brunno Ferreira defeats Allan Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Inglesson de Lara defeats Alex Conceição via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paulo Henrique Rodrigues defeats Giovanni Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Road to Future 2
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Curitiba, PR
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Well Oliveira defeats Diego Frigotto via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessandro Gambulino defeats Dhouglas Ribeiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Caike Souza via KO/TKO | 4:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John David defeats Matheus Nascimento via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Fumagalli defeats Luid Lima via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guido Santos defeats Otacilio de Oliveira via Submission, Armbar | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joelson Henryke defeats Ronaldo Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:53 Round 3 of 3, 10:53 Total Bout Page | |
Enzo Matheus Kuakoski defeats Victor Galvão via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Davi Kuakoski defeats Kauã Santos via KO/TKO, Kick to the Head and Punches | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 6:12 Total Bout Page |
Road to Future 1
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Sao Jose de Rio Preto, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Barbosa defeats Ozias Junior via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eduardo Henrique defeats Júnior Assis via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page | |
César Almeida defeats Vitor Costa via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jean Silva defeats Adriano Souza via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafael Celestino defeats Sérgio de Fátima via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Sá defeats Cristian Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Oliveira defeats Murillo Trindade via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vinicius Pires defeats Roberto de Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Batalha da Aldeia 4: 4 Anos
Sunday, November 08, 2020
dos Santos vs. Lomanto
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gilson Lomanto defeats Thiago dos Santos via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body and Punches | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Santos defeats Daniel Lima via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page |
Future MMA 12
Friday, October 16, 2020
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elismar Lima defeats Rafael Barbosa via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Uyran Carlos defeats Luiz Cado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Wildemar Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Lídio defeats Adilson Fernandes via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 0:25 Round 5 of 5, 20:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Mendonça defeats Pedro Nobre via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Santos defeats Elves Brener via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elvis Silva defeats Erick Washington via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Machado defeats Ramon Souza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Rufino defeats Ednilson Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Souza defeats André Leandro via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Future FC 11: Braga vs. Neto
Friday, January 17, 2020
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriel Alves Braga defeats Loibe Neto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jailton Almeida defeats Leonardo Vasconcelos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Gomes defeats Alexandre Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thiago Silva defeats Alireza Noei via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 11:27 Total Bout Page | |
Luann Sardinha defeats Fabio Henrique Nascimento via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:58 Round 2 of 3, 9:58 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Guimarães defeats Flavio Magon via Submission, Baseball Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Vinicius defeats Robson Silva via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:26 Round 3 of 3, 14:26 Total Bout Page | |
Elvis Martins defeats Cristiano França via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pedro Machado defeats Maicon Patricio de Jesus via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Future FC 10: Cado vs. Souto
Friday, December 06, 2019
Sao Paulo, SP
Brazil Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adilson Fernandes defeats Gleristone Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Ykaro Queiroz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Bellato defeats Marcos Matos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edilceu Alves defeats Fernando Kleiton via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:56 Round 3 of 3, 13:56 Total Bout Page | |
Kaynan Kruschewsky defeats Adriano Martins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Oliveira defeats Caionã Batista via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateus Mendonça defeats Paulo Henrique Rodrigues via Submission, Armbar | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anderson Ferreira defeats Renato Amorim via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
Danilo Adreani defeats Adriano Florêncio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Batalha da Aldeia 3 Anos: Presented by Future MMA
Monday, October 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Manoel Silva defeats Artur Leandro via Submission, Armbar | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diogo Silva defeats Rhalber Bernardo via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Future MMA Open: Amateur MMA
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Caetano vs. Lima
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thiago Caetano defeats Welison Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Silva defeats José Cariri via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diogenes Paulino defeats Flavio Dempsey via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antônio Otacilio defeats Leonardo Vilas Boas via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Renato Rezende defeats Uander Cruz via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabio Santana defeats Taniel Santos via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Metralha defeats Felipe Zyman via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Henrique defeats Mateus Arruda via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Cristian defeats Omar Nessar via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erick Reseda defeats Renan Gomes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Matos defeats Julio Cesar via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio defeats Alex Pereira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Degli defeats Gilmar Ceará via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Ferraz defeats Lucas Aniceto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kaique Santos defeats Matheus Correa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Denis Formiga defeats Tadeu dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Abreu defeats Forlan Metralha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Marcoccia vs. Junior Pedroso Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gildevan Santos defeats Luiz Fernando via Submission, Armbar | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Victoria Aquino defeats Aline Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Daniel defeats Abner Augusto via Submission, Armbar | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
João Victor Rodrigues defeats Jhonatan Reis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diogo Souza defeats Raul Fernandes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 9: Buffa vs. Vasconcelos
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matheus Scheffel defeats Fábio Vasconcelos via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:08 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Luis Nogueira defeats Rafael Barbosa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Korea vs. João Elias Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonas Bilharinho defeats Junior Duarte via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Silva defeats Assis Sousa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:36 Round 3 of 3, 13:36 Total Bout Page | |
Guilherme Santos defeats Felipe da Silva via KO/TKO, Injury (knee) | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Lídio defeats Evandro Barbosa via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateus Mendonça defeats Rudson Caliocane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alan Gabriel defeats Lucas Rocha via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Uyran Carlos defeats André Fischer via Submission, Armbar | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
José Alexandre defeats Lucas Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manoel dos Santos defeats Carlos Abreu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guilherme dos Santos defeats Thiago dos Santos via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danilo Espera defeats Neone Hatake via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 8: Babuíno vs. Foguete
Friday, August 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcos dos Santos defeats Cleiton Duarte via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Erak defeats Rogério Carvalho via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:32 Round 3 of 3, 10:32 Total Bout Page | |
Cleber Sousa defeats Vinicius Cruz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hugo Cunha defeats Henrique Silva via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Augusto Matias defeats Magnus Conrado via Submission, Armbar | 3:30 Round 2 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Adilson Fernandes defeats Ivonildo Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Nilton Gavião defeats Luis Felipe via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Otávio Sagás via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alireza Noei defeats Gabriel Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caionã Batista defeats Raul Marcos Biano via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Mariza Loch defeats Dayane Cardoso via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Moacir Rocha defeats Augusto Lopez via KO/TKO, Punch to the Body | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateus Mendonça defeats Jose Fontes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 7: Índio vs. Costa
Friday, July 26, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Herbeth Sousa defeats Taigro Costa via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jackson Loureiro defeats Anderson Ferreira via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Braga defeats Jamil Silveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcelo Dias defeats Danilo Adreani via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brendo Bispo defeats Luis Fernando via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 3 of 3, 12:33 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Augusto da Silva defeats Carlos Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elder Amorim defeats João Paulo Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Maria Silva defeats Jainne Aguiar via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcos Matos defeats Marcos Conrado Jr. via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Alves Braga defeats Jean Inácio Soares via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luã Franco defeats Pedro Lima via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:42 Round 3 of 3, 14:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Fontes defeats Euclides Viana via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Future FC 6: Cado vs. Giacomo
Friday, June 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luiz Cado defeats Wendell Giácomo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Edimilson Souza defeats Denis Silva via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Allan defeats Alexandre Silva via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:33 Round 2 of 3, 6:33 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Lídio defeats Eder Gama via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ednilson Santos defeats Luigi Gregorio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bruno Tavares defeats David Valente via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Santos defeats Henrique Fantini via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Douglas Humberto defeats Plinio Cruz via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:57 Round 3 of 3, 13:57 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Oliveira defeats Leo Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
Valesca Machado defeats Maria Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:03 Round 3 of 3, 14:03 Total Bout Page | |
Brenner Alberth defeats Nathan Batista via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willian Batista defeats Romildo Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gleyston Da Silva defeats Felipe Floyd via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 5: Alves vs. Ramos
Friday, May 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adriano Ramos defeats Elton Alves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:57 Round 2 of 5, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
Matheus Nicolau defeats Alan Gabriel via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruce Souto defeats Willian Cilli via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elismar Lima defeats Antônio Carlos Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:35 Round 3 of 3, 14:35 Total Bout Page | |
Ariane Carnelossi defeats Ketlen Souza via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 3:43 Round 3 of 3, 13:43 Total Bout Page | |
Edilceu Alves defeats Wellington Kakaroto via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 1:09 Round 3 of 3, 11:09 Total Bout Page | |
Vanessa Melo defeats Mariana Morais via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taigro Costa defeats Claudio Marcelino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 3 of 3, 14:32 Total Bout Page | |
Flavio de Queiroz defeats Elvis Picanço via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rander Junio defeats Antônio Paulo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Viana defeats Maicon Miler via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magnus Conrado defeats Luan Oliveira via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Augusto Matias defeats Alan Franci via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto
Friday, April 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Wellington Turman defeats Marcio Alexandre Jr. via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maike Linhares defeats Everton Monteiro via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:38 Round 2 of 3, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
Gleristone Santos defeats Marcos Schmitz via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Korea defeats Leandro Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ednilson Santos defeats Marcos Cirino via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 0:14 Round 3 of 3, 10:14 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo Pizzo defeats Caionã Batista via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Rosa defeats Gisele Moreira via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page | |
Evertom Freitas defeats Italo Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wendell Giácomo defeats Felipe Boaventura via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matheus Scheffel defeats Marcelo Cruz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victor de Paula defeats Jackson Soares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriano Florêncio defeats Marciano Ferreira via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 6:20 Total Bout Page | |
Assis Sousa defeats Vinicius Pires via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:11 Round 2 of 3, 9:11 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 3
Friday, March 22, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gustavo Erak defeats Wanderley Junior via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Herbeth Sousa defeats Glyan Alves via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Silva defeats Elves Brener via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
João Elias defeats Rafael Costa via Submission, Armbar | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Fábio Vasconcelos defeats Marcus Vinicius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brendo Bispo defeats Magnus Conrado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luiz Cado defeats Claudiere Freitas via KO/TKO | 4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Tamyray Lacerda defeats Marivan Dias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Willian Dam defeats Kaique Modesto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edson Lourenço defeats Ozias Junior via Submission, Verbal Submission | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Renan Ferreira defeats Fabricio Almeida via KO/TKO | 3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
Monique Adriane defeats Vanessa Santos via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Alves Braga defeats Thiago Taveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 2: Tubarão vs. Amato
Friday, February 22, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joanderson Brito defeats Estabili Amato via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 5:41 Total Bout Page | |
Anderson Ferreira defeats Kleverson Sampaio via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elton Alves defeats Alan Gabriel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Bonfim defeats Moacir Rocha via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Evandro Barbosa defeats Luiz de Lima via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Sandro defeats Joelson Nascimento via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vanessa Melo defeats Nilde Trindade via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paulo César defeats Wesley Constantino via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pedro Henrique defeats Thiago dos Santos via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Antônio Cesar Nardoni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Future FC 1: Mistoca vs. Coxinha
Friday, January 25, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rafael Barbosa defeats Carlos Alexandre via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Gustavo Erak defeats Diego Santos via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Caionã Batista vs. Paulo Pizzo Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edson Marques defeats Alan Franci via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Acácio dos Santos defeats Matheus Scheffel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriano Ramos defeats Vinicius Oliveira via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leo Alves defeats William Valentim via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danilo Adreani defeats Kaique Matsunaga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Heloisa Azevedo defeats Alana Sousa via Submission, Armbar | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago dos Santos defeats Pedro Farias via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |